content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Executive

Role
Name
Email
Principal
Dorothea Jensenprincipal@shailerparkshs.eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal - Senior secondary Katrina Daviesoffice@shailerparkshs.eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal - Junior secondary
Dianne Goggioffice@shailerparkshs.eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal - EngagementKerri Sheppard office@shailerparkshs.eq.edu.au

Student support

Role
Name
Email
Special Education Services
Megan Switzer
mayle3@eq.edu.au
Guidance Officer
Nat Tickle
ntick3@eq.edu.au
Dean of Studies
Shane Albertson
salbe7@eq.edu.au
Head of House - Karle
Melissa Dodd
mdodd30@eq.edu.au
Head of House - BarnesLuke Simpsonlsimp140@eq.edu.au
Head of House - Bilin Bilin
Anne-Maree King aking45@eq.edu.au
Head of House - Francis
Angela King
aking16@eq.edu.au
School Based Youth Health Nurse
Sarah Mitchell
sarah.mitchell@health.qld.gov.au
Reading CoachBridget Williams bwill646@eq.edu.au
​Support Teacher Literacy and Numeracy
​Caddie Perelini
​csumn7@eq.edu.au
Youth Support Coordinator
​Carly Argeros​carge20@eq.edu.au
​Chaplain
​Brendan Hackles
​bhack25@eq.edu.au

Heads of Department

Role
Name
Email
EnglishDanielle Baldwin
dxbal0@eq.edu.au
MathematicsReuben Smith rsmit562@eq.edu.au
Science, Health & Physical Education Ellen Grantegran55@eq.edu.au
HumanitiesKacie Leathwaite kleat10@eq.edu.au
TechnologyJohn Ahrens
john.ahrens@eq.edu.au
Teaching and Learning
Emily Dunleavy eddun0@eq.edu.au
Creative IndustriesMelissa Loterzo
mxlot0@eq.edu.au

Programs of Excellence

Role
Name
Email
Head of Academies
Shae Westerveld
swest182@eq.edu.au
Academic Excellence Academy Director
Emily Dunleavyeddun0@eq.edu.au
Dance Academy Director​Dannika Millar​dmill272@eq.edu.au
Futsal Academy DirectorNathan Crouchernccro0@eq.edu.au
​Volleyball Academy Director
​Tayem Renton
​tjren0@eq.edu.au


Key contacts

Role
Name
Email
Business ManagerLeah McCarthy
bsm@shailerparkshs.eq.edu.au
Industry Liaison Officer
Annette Lee
alee296@eq.edu.au
P&C
Executive committee
​pandc@shailerparkshs.eq.edu.au
​IPS
​Council members
​IPSCouncil@shailerparkshs.eq.edu.au

Teaching staff

Name
Email
ALLEY Diane dhein3@eq.edu.au
ANDONIADIS Paul pando0@eq.edu.au
ASLIM Cengiz casli3@eq.edu.au
ANTHONY Charlotte ceant0@eq.edu.au
BERRY Jessica jxros7@eq.edu.au
BEYNON Angela
abeyn0@eq.edu.au
​BOND Nathan
​ndbon0@eq.edu.au
BRADLEY Neil nbrad18@eq.edu.au
BRINK Catherine cjbri2@eq.edu.au
BROOKS Travis trbro1@eq.edu.au
BUTLER Jordan jxbut5@eq.edu.au
CALDER Janis jcald15@eq.edu.au
CHANG Po-Lain pchan52@eq.edu.au
CHULAPPARAMPIL Tania ttchu0@eq.edu.au
COURT Glen gcour3@eq.edu.au
CROUCHER Nathan nccro0@eq.edu.au
CURRIE Tamika tcurr17@eq.edu.au
DAVIS Matt mdavi293@eq.edu.au
DE BRENNI Matt mdebr11@eq.edu.au
DORNEY Rosey rdorn2@eq.edu.au
DUNBABIN Shelli sdunb9@eq.edu.au
ERREZ Deb          derre1@eq.edu.au
FIU Shanice sfiu4@eq.edu.au
FRASER Sian safra0@eq.edu.au
GARDINER Holly hgard42@eq.edu.au
GOULD Ryan rlgou0@eq.edu.au
GRECO Rosa rgrec0@eq.edu.au
HARRIS Isobel iharr72@eq.edu.au
HEWTON Samantha sxhew1@eq.edu.au
HUSSAIN Zeenat znhus0@eq.edu.au
INNES Robyn rinne1@eq.edu.au
JOHNSON Ainsley ajjoh2@eq.edu.au
KEYS Felicity fkeys0@eq.edu.au
LANE Sumaya slane48@eq.edu.au
LARSEN Samantha
sclar412@eq.edu.au​
LATEEF Abdul
aslat85@eq.edul.au
LEE Anthony alee52@eq.edu.au
LEWIS Morgan mblew0@eq.edu.au
LIGHT Daniel dligh13@eq.edu.au
LU Maryann mlu1@eq.edu.au
MCCULLOCH Isla irmcc0@eq.edu.au
MEDARIS Michelle mmeda1@eq.edu.au
MORRIS Sarah smorr239@eq.edu.au
​MOULDS Jonathon
​jmoul47@eq.edu.au
MULLEN Sandra smull160@eq.edu.au
ORENSHAW Eliza edore4@eq.edu.au
ORR John jorr21@eq.edu.au
OXLEY Jemma joxle0@eq.edu.au
PERELINI Caddie csumn7@eq.edu.au
PUJARA Ekta  espuj0@eq.edu.au
RENTON Tayemtren0@eq.edu.au
RUBASINGHE Champa cruba2@eq.edu.au
SANDERS Michelle msand143@eq.edu.au

SCOTT Trish

SPARK Katrina

tscot157@eq.edu.au

kjspa0@eq.edu.au

STEIGER Natasha nstei34@eq.edu.au
STONEMAN Pia pston5@eq.edu.au
STRONGMAN Paul pstro0@eq.edu.au
TANNAHILL Paul ptann0@eq.edu.au
THOMPSON Erin  ethom189@eq.edu.au
TIMMS Aiofeatimm48@eq.edu.au
TIANEN Jasmina jtiai7@eq.edu.au
TODOROVIC Mark mtodo4@eq.edu.au
VAIDYA Niraj nvaid1@eq.edu.au
WESTERVELD Shae swest182@eq.edu.au
WICKENS Chris cwick37@eq.edu.au
WOOLLEY, Catherine
cwool16@eq.edu.au
YABSLEY Tony tyabs1@eq.edu.au


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 08 October 2019
Last updated 08 October 2019